2016 Events

2016 Enduro

1st Place Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Laps
Silk Racing Ray Mangano Frank Dang Cody Irezandd 300
Chassis
2nd Place Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Laps
Sector 7 Jon Le Lloyd Croan Senad Brnjak 297
Chassis
3rd Place Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Laps
Pink Bits Racing Ray Oliver David Dalton Russell Davies 294
Chassis

2016 PRECC Cup

Novice Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Russell Davies Ian Murray Bill Davies Russell Davies
Chassis
Sportsman Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Frank Dang Lloyd Croan Vinnie Ching Frank Dang
Chassis
Modified Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Jon Le Nathan Fontana Kevin Duffy Jon Le
Chassis

2016 GT Challenge

Sportsman Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Andrew Laughlin Lloyd Croan Tony Gibson Andrew Laughlin
Chassis
Stock Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Ken Isbister Kevin Duffy Jon Le Jon Le
Chassis

2016 Winter Championship

Novice Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Russell Davies Ian Murray Jason Murray Russell Davies
Chassis
Sportsman Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Luke Crowley Luca Polizzi Lloyd Croan Luke Crowley
Chassis
Modified Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Jon Le Peter Ogden Dale Shelton Jon Le
Chassis Schumacher Mi6

2016 President’s Cup

Novice Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Manuel Cifuentes Jason Murray David Dewar Manuel Cifuentes
Chassis
Sportsman Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Luca Polizzi Lloyd Croan Andrew Laughlin Luke Crowley
Chassis
Modified Touring 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Jon Le Ross Chisari David Dalton Jon Le
Chassis Schumacher Mi6
Tamiya Mini 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Lorraine Ashby Robert Clarke Vaughn Brewer Lorraine Ashby
Chassis
1/12th Scale 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place TQ
Driver Name Dale Shelton Peter Ogden David Dalton Dale Shelton
Chassis CRC Carpet Knife CRC Carpet Knife