Previous Index Next
Drivers Championship Leg 1 Round 12
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.precc.org.au

http://www.precc.org.au Registered to Perth Radio Electric Car Club Incorporated


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.17 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Tuesday, 26 June 2018



Fastest Times of Day

Sportsman Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ian Murray 13.995
Chris Goldsmith 14.063
Jordan Stewart 14.765
Colin Lamb 15.173
Liam Lloyd 15.571
Craig Stewart 15.708
Kyle Lloyd 15.909
Mark Watson 17.226
Stock Touring
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Jayden Radisic 12.593
Dale Shelton 1 12.601
Luca Polizzi 12.763
Jon Le 12.945
Chris McKenna 13.21
F1
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Luca (F1) Polizzi 13.421
John Mitchell 13.591
Ian McKenzie 17.338
Sportsman Touring (360 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Stock Touring (360 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
F1 (360 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times

Results of All Rounds
Sportsman Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Chris Goldsmith 22/6m11.648s 23/6m4.558s(20) 22/6m11.623s(19)* 24/6m7.362s(20) 40
2nd Jordan Stewart 21/6m0.399s 22/6m6.933s(18)* 22/6m2.071s(20) 23/6m2.399s(19) 39
3rd Colin Lamb 20/6m0.628s 20/6m11.316s(17) 19/6m6.229s(17)* 22/6m8.469s(18) 35
4th Craig Stewart 20/6m17.310s 20/6m14.029s(16)* 21/6m7.912s(18) 20/6m5.939s(17) 35
5th Ian Murray (TQ) 22/6m11.538s 23/6m14.454s(19) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7/2m25.536s(14) 33
6th Liam Lloyd 18/6m10.889s 18/6m0.259s(15) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16/6m5.258s(16) 31
7th Mark Watson 17/6m11.584s 17/6m10.650s(13)* 18/6m17.392s(16) 15/6m24.415s(15) 31
8th Kyle Lloyd 17/6m0.490s 17/6m5.348s(14) 17/5m58.835s(15) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 29
*result dropped
Stock Touring
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jon Le 24/6m1.354s 26/6m4.228s(19) 26/6m15.114s(19)* 24/6m1.224s(20) 39
2nd Dale Shelton (TQ) 1 27/6m6.851s 28/6m9.980s(20) 24/6m6.277s(18) 17/6m6.945s(17)* 38
3rd Luca Polizzi 26/6m0.088s 25/6m6.852s(18) 27/6m8.894s(20) 13/2m56.018s(16)* 38
4th Jayden Radisic 21/6m2.717s 23/6m21.466s(17) 17/4m17.916s(16)* 24/6m3.894s(19) 36
5th Chris McKenna 24/6m28.584s 22/6m0.228s(16)* 22/6m13.118s(17) 23/6m10.861s(18) 35
*result dropped
F1
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luca (F1) Polizzi 0/0m0.000s 24/6m7.714s(20) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 24/6m4.097s(20) 40
2nd John Mitchell (TQ) 24/6m11.497s 14/6m20.606s(18)* 23/6m3.748s(20) 22/6m10.594s(19) 39
3rd Ian McKenzie 16/6m0.358s 16/6m3.118s(19) 8/2m48.329s(19) 17/6m1.053s(18)* 38
*result dropped